Parallel Cables - Page 6 - Huge Savings! Save up to 12%


Huge Savings! Up to 12% off on Parallel Cables at Remarkable Minds, Page 6. Top brands include ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L, MICRO CONNECTORS, SIIG, ASANTE NETWORKS, DTech, uxcell, ALPHA DELTA, MicVista, AYAGROUP, WESAPPINC, & C2G. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



ADDON 10PK 75FT RJ-45 CAT6A PATCH CABLE
ADDON 10PK 75FT RJ-45 CAT6A PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$218.10

mpn: SNXADD-75FCAT6A-BLUE-10PK, ean: 4923133103867,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
This is a 10 pack of 75ft blue Cat6A molded snagless patch cables. Cat6A (or Augmented Category 6) allows frequencies up to 500MHz, which is twice that of regular Cat6. It performs at improved specifications, in particular in the area of alien crosstalk as compared to Cat6 UTP (unshielded twisted pair). When used for 10/100/1000Base-T, the maximum allowed length of a Cat6 cable is 100 meters or 328 feet. With its improved specifications, Cat6A does not have this limitation and can run 10GBase-T


Micro Connectors, Inc. 10 feet IEEE 1284 Bi Directional Parallel Printer Cable,DB25M to C36M (M01-012)
Micro Connectors, Inc. 10 feet IEEE 1284 Bi Directional Parallel Printer Cable,DB25M to C36M (M01-012)
By MICRO CONNECTORS
In Stock
$26.33

mpn: M01-012, ean: 0715860006771,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 96 reviews
IEEE 1284 Bi Directional Parallel Printer Cable (DB25M to C36M) - 10ft;Features molded connectors and gold plated contacts for superior corrosion resistance ensuring a solid connection for the life of the cable. Ideal for connecting 25 pin bidirectional printer ports on laptops, computers and expansion/interface cards to printers and devices have a 36 pin Centronics bidirectional parallel port. 18 Twisted Pairs.


ADDON 5M MPO TO LC OS1 FANOUT CABLE
ADDON 5M MPO TO LC OS1 FANOUT CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$124.96

mpn: LYSB01M5ED9TG-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104468,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 129 reviews
This is a 5m single-mode fiber (SMF) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout yellow patch cable. This cable utilizes a female (no pins) MPO connector on one end, and 8 LC (4 LC duplex) male plugs on the other end. This SMF 9/125 cable provides high-density connection for network equipment. Our MPO to 4xLC duplex cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for connections between


ADDON 50M MPO OM3 AQUA PATCH CABLE
ADDON 50M MPO OM3 AQUA PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$525.04

ean: 4923133104611,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 72 reviews
This is a 50m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is


ADDON 15M BNC COAXIAL BLACK PATCH CABLE
ADDON 15M BNC COAXIAL BLACK PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$156.24

mpn: SNXADD-734D1-BNC-15M, ean: 4923133103812,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 38 reviews
This is a 15m BNC/BNC 20 AWG solid simplex DS3 coaxial cable. This simplex cable is made with a Plenum jacket, and comes with 1 x BNC male type connectors on each end. These DS3 Type 734A interconnect cables are 75 Ohm coaxial cables, which are generally used for the transmission of video signals. DS3 cables are ultra high-speed connections. DS3 Type 734A is generally used for interconnects up to 450ft. Our cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% tested


SIIG USB to Printer Adapter (JU-000051-S1)
SIIG USB to Printer Adapter (JU-000051-S1)
By SIIG
In Stock
$23.12

mpn: JU-000051-S1, ean: 0662774003368,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
SIIG's USB to Printer adapter is designed to instantly add an additional parallel printer port to your computer via an available USB 1.1 or USB 2.0 port. The USB to Printer adapter supports data transfer rates of up to 1.2 Mb/s (ECP mode) and works flawlessly with a variety of printers including laser, inkjet, and dot matrix. The USB to Printer adapter is compliant with USB specification, revision 1.1, FCC Class B (DoC), CE regulatory approved and RoHS-compliant. It is also fully compatible


ADDON 5M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX TRUNK CABLE
ADDON 5M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX TRUNK CABLE
By ASANTE NETWORKS
In Stock
$788.66

ean: 4923133105489,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 107 reviews
This is a 5m trunk cable, 72 fiber, MMF, OM3 with 6 x 6 MPO female straight. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs..


ADDON 2M ORANGE MODE CONDITIONING CABLE
ADDON 2M ORANGE MODE CONDITIONING CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$128.89

mpn: LYSB01M3SXBM9-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104383,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 88 reviews
This is a 2m 62.5 micron fiber optic mode conditioning patch cable. This cable is a duplex multi-mode cable with a short segment of single mode fiber at the transmitting end. Specifically, it includes a 2 x ST 62.5/125 micron to 1 x LC 62.5/125 & 1 x LC 9/125 micron cable. The mode conditioning patch cable uses an offset splicing coupler, coupling the single mode fiber to the multi-mode section of the cable. The offset occurs from the center of the multi-mode fiber. Our fiber mode patch cables


DTECH 10 Feet USB to Parallel Printer Adapter Cable for 36 Pin IEEE 1284 Printer Connect PC, Supports Windows 10 8 7 XP Mac
DTECH 10 Feet USB to Parallel Printer Adapter Cable for 36 Pin IEEE 1284 Printer Connect PC, Supports Windows 10 8 7 XP Mac
By DTech
In Stock
$11.98

mpn: 4328292895, ean: 0600649504510,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 74 reviews
With this printer cable, you can still use your older parallel printers with your newer computer, eliminating the need for costly and time-consuming equipment upgrades. It converts a printer's 36-pin parallel port for use with a USB port on a Desktop or Laptop Computer. The USB interface provides a much faster data transfer rate than a standard parallel port, thereby reducing the time waiting for a print job to be sent to your printer. If you have multiple printers, you can eliminate the


ADDON 10M ORANGE MODE CONDITIONING CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$150.88

ean: 4923133104345,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 85 reviews
This is a 10m 50 micron fiber optic mode conditioning patch cable. This cable is a duplex multi-mode cable with a short segment of single mode fiber at the transmitting end. Specifically, it includes a 2 x ST 50/125 micron to 1 x LC 50/125 & 1 x LC 9/125 micron cable. The mode conditioning patch cable uses an offset splicing coupler, coupling the single mode fiber to the multi-mode section of the cable. The offset occurs from the center of the multi-mode fiber. Our fiber mode patch cables are


uxcell 1.3Meters Male to Male 37 Pin DB37 Connector Extension Cable
uxcell 1.3Meters Male to Male 37 Pin DB37 Connector Extension Cable
By uxcell
In Stock
$13.40

mpn: a11052700ux0004,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 80 reviews
This Extension Cable for any device which uses a DB37 connector.Make sure the important files from your CPU are backed-up on a regular basis, DB37 extension cables make the connection for you!  Product Name: DB37 Extension Cable. Type: 37 Pin Male to Male. Total Length: 1.3meters/51''. Color: Gray; Weight: 260g. Package Content: 1 x DB37 Extension Cable.


ADDON 15M SC TO LC OS1 PATCH CABLE
ADDON 15M SC TO LC OS1 PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$138.91

mpn: LYSB01MAZNH91-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104680,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 70 reviews
This is a 15m single-mode fiber (SMF) duplex SC/LC OS1 yellow patch cable. This high quality SMF (9/125) patch cable is specifically designed for ethernet, multimedia, or communication applications, and is intended for use with 10Gb applications. This patch cable is suited for LANs or SANs, and is recommended for connection between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. The low smoke zero halogen (LSZH) jacket protects from toxic and corrosive gases in badly


ADDON 3M MPO OM4 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE
ADDON 3M MPO OM4 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$126.67

ean: 4923133104604,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 66 reviews
This is a 3m laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM4 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as type B MPO array cable. This high-density 50/125 cable accomodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for


DX-CC Parallel Dipole Alpha Delta Parallel Dipole 80-10
DX-CC Parallel Dipole Alpha Delta Parallel Dipole 80-10
By ALPHA DELTA
In Stock
$189.85

mpn: DX-CC Parallel Dipole, ean: 0701630970106,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 54 reviews
Alpha Delta Parallel Dipole 80-10DX-CC Parallel Dipole Alpha Delta Parallel Dipole 80-10.


Micro Connectors, Inc. Centronic 36 Male to Male Gender Changer (G01-110SL)
Micro Connectors, Inc. Centronic 36 Male to Male Gender Changer (G01-110SL)
By MICRO CONNECTORS
In Stock
$16.88

mpn: G01-110SL, ean: 0715860006801,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 139 reviews
CN36 Male / CN36 Male, Mini Gender Changer. Designed to change the gender of a CN36 cable.Converts a Centronic 36 female to a centronic 36 pin male. For parallel applications. Slim design to reduce bulkiness. Two year Warranty.


MicVista DH04 DP1.2 Active DisplayPort to HDMI Cable, DP to HDMI(Male to Male),1080P Full HD Video, Eyefinity Multi-Screen Support(2m)
MicVista DH04 DP1.2 Active DisplayPort to HDMI Cable, DP to HDMI(Male to Male),1080P Full HD Video, Eyefinity Multi-Screen Support(2m)
By MicVista
In Stock
$11.99

ean: 0701807746411,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 147 reviews
Display port Male to HDMI Male Cable enables you to connect DP devices (e.g. PC, Laptop or Graphic Cards) to a monitor, display, projector, HDTV for video and audio signal transfer. Broad Compatibility DP to HDMI cable compatible with all displayport equipped laptops, computers, desktops, graphics cards, such as GTX 960, ThinkPad T420, Dell 780, Lenovo T520i and so on. Compatible with all HDMI equipped monitors, TVs, displays, projectors and so on. Note: 1. It can only convert signal from


AYA 15Ft (15 Feet) DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Male Parallel Printer Cable IEEE1284
AYA 15Ft (15 Feet) DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Male Parallel Printer Cable IEEE1284
By AYAGROUP
In Stock
$15.99

mpn: IE84-15A, ean: 0852660733176,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 17 reviews
For consumers who need a reliable, high-speed, bidirectional connection between their parallel-port printer and PC, this IEEE 1284 A-B Printer cable is designed to deliver complex, graphic-rich documents to the printer with speed and accuracy. Specifications Color White Number of Connectors 2 Product Name Printer Parallel Cable Connector Details 1 x 25-pin DB-25 Male 1 x 36-pin Centronics Male Product Type Parallel Cable ExternalNumber of Connectors 2, 1 x 25-pin DB-25 Male 1 x 36-pin


WESAPPINC 14.80 Feet DB25 25 Pin Male to Male Serial IEEE-1284 Parallel Printer Extension Cable 4.5M (14.80 Feet(4.5M))
WESAPPINC 14.80 Feet DB25 25 Pin Male to Male Serial IEEE-1284 Parallel Printer Extension Cable 4.5M (14.80 Feet(4.5M))
By WESAPPINC
In Stock
$13.99

ean: 0725732167875,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 120 reviews
9.To enjoy the increased data rate and two-way communication of your IEEE-1284 compliant printer or scanner, you need a cable with high quality connectors and a specialized wire type. Our cable provides increased speed and functionality over standard parallel cabling. Seventeen pair wire twisted with at least 36 turns per meter, molded connectors, foil shielding and 85% coverage braid soldered 360° to the connector shell all provide maximum resistance against harmful EMI/RFI, and help you to


C2G 02798 DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Male Parallel Printer Cable, Beige (6 Feet, 1.82 Meters)
C2G 02798 DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Male Parallel Printer Cable, Beige (6 Feet, 1.82 Meters)
By C2G
In Stock
$11.35
$10.00
You Save: 12%

mpn: 02798, ean: 7571200279808,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 137 reviews
Get a reliable connection between your PC and uni-directional, dot-matrix, or older laser printer. Tough enough for use in industrial settings. Fully molded for excellent strain relief, this cable also provides excellent foil shielding to protect valuable data from EMI/RFI interference. Each connector is designed with slotted, textured thumbscrews to make attachment and removal easy. All 25 conductors are wired for ease of compatibility.Connect your PC to a parallel dot-matrix printer, older


AYA 25Ft (25 Feet) DB25 Male to Female M/F Extension Parallel Cable UL Certified
AYA 25Ft (25 Feet) DB25 Male to Female M/F Extension Parallel Cable UL Certified
By AYAGROUP
In Stock
$17.99

mpn: IE84-25MF, ean: 0681441127664,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 131 reviews
Easily extend your existing cables at a lower cost than buying a new cable. All 25 lines are wired straight through pin-to-pin for ease of compatibility. Each cable is foil shielded for EMI/RFI protection, and is available fully molded with thumbscrew connectors for a fast, easy connection every time.Easily extend your existing cables at a lower cost than buying a new cable. All 25 lines are wired straight through pin-to-pin for ease of compatibility. Each cable is foil shielded for EMI/RFI



Viewing Page 6 of 7

View more products in Cables & Interconnects.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - remarkableminds.org. All Rights Reserved.