Parallel Cables - Page 5 - Super Savings! Save up to 31%


Super Savings! Up to 31% off on Parallel Cables at Remarkable Minds, Page 5. Top brands include ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L, C2G, AYAGROUP, Comtrol, Belkin, CablesOnline, ProgressiveRC, Compaq, Ohaus, Prestige International, & ZyXEL. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



ADDON 5M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX TRUNK CABLE
ADDON 5M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX TRUNK CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$579.82

ean: 4923133105472,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 100 reviews
This is a 5m trunk cable, 48 fiber, MMF, OM3 with 4 x 4 MPO female straight. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs..


C2G 02657 DB25 M/F Serial RS232 Extension Cable, Beige (100 Feet, 30.48 Meters)
C2G 02657 DB25 M/F Serial RS232 Extension Cable, Beige (100 Feet, 30.48 Meters)
By C2G
In Stock
$36.29
$30.95
You Save: 15%

mpn: 02657, ean: 0757120026570,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 143 reviews
Easily extend your cable at a lower cost than buying a new cable. All 25 lines are wired straight through pin-to-pin for ease of compatibility. Each cable is foil shielded for EMI/RFI protection, and is available fully molded with thumbscrew connectors for a fast, easy connection every time.Extend your RS-232 serial or parallel cable. Easily extend an RS-232 or parallel cable. Foil shielded for EMI/RFI protection. All 25 lines are wired straight through. Lifetime Warranty. Connector 1: DB25


AYA 6Ft. USB to Parallel IEEE 1284 Printer Adapter Cable PC (Connect your old parallel printer to a USB port) Win XP/7/8/10 and MAC OS Compatible
AYA 6Ft. USB to Parallel IEEE 1284 Printer Adapter Cable PC (Connect your old parallel printer to a USB port) Win XP/7/8/10 and MAC OS Compatible
By AYAGROUP
In Stock
$11.99

mpn: AGI-USB-CN36, ean: 0852660732360,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 27 reviews
Use this adapter cable to connect your inkjet, laser or high speed printer to a computer without a parallel port. Forget the hassles of IRQ sharing by adapting your printer to USB. If you have multiple printers, you can eliminate the need for a switchbox by connecting each printer to a USB port. The device is fully transparent to the user and is ideal for true bi-directional communication. This adapter auto-negotiates hardware recognition for faster protocol setup, and is fully plug-and-play


6ft Db25 M/M Straight Thru Cable
6ft Db25 M/M Straight Thru Cable
By C2G
In Stock
$3,734.49

ean: 4923123184333,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
DB25 Male to Male cables from Cables To Go are designed for RS-232 serial or parallel applications. Easily connect your printer, modem or other DB25 device to a switchbox. All 25 lines are wired straight through pin-to-pin for ease of compatibility. Each cable is constructed with molded connectors and foil shielding for EMI/RFI protection..


Comtrol Rocketport Express Octacable Rj45
Comtrol Rocketport Express Octacable Rj45
By Comtrol
In Stock
$749.16

mpn: TCH30130-1, ean: 4923123145075,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
Comtrol RocketPort EXPRESS Octacable RJ45 - Serial adapter - PCIe - RS-232/422/485 x 8.


Belkin Parallel Printer Rt Angle DB25M/Cent36M Rt Angl Pins 18&36-10ft
Belkin Parallel Printer Rt Angle DB25M/Cent36M Rt Angl Pins 18&36-10ft
By Belkin
In Stock
$10.28

mpn: F2A034-10, ean: 7228681000970,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 97 reviews
Youve purchased the printer of your dreams, but a faulty printer cable keeps sending it error filled data. This Belkin Pro Series printer cable will keep that dream machine error free.brbr This Non-IEEE Parallel Compliant Printer Cable with Right Angle Centronics Connectors links your printer to your PC. Featuring our exclusive wiring design and cable technology that guarantees optimal performance and data transfer.Cable Length: 10 ft. Packaged Quantity: 1.


CablesOnline 8 inch DB25 Parallel Male/Dual Female Y-Splitter Printer Cable (YS-005)
CablesOnline 8 inch DB25 Parallel Male/Dual Female Y-Splitter Printer Cable (YS-005)
By CablesOnline
In Stock
$22.95

mpn: YS-005, ean: 0616932548277,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
8inch DB25 Parallel Male/Dual Female Y-Splitter Printer Cable This DB25 Male to Dual Female Splitter cable comes fully loaded with 25-Pin (1:1) and can be used for many applications.Heavy-Duty, Fully Loaded 25-Pin M/2F Y-Splitter. Split a single DB25 port into two. Fully molded and shielded to prevent EMI/RFI interference. Length: 8 inches. Rubber strain relief for extended durability.


Parallel (6x) EC5 Charge Cable
Parallel (6x) EC5 Charge Cable
By ProgressiveRC
In Stock
$15.99

mpn: AC-PEC5C,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 41 reviews
Our parallel charge leads allow you to charge up to six battery packs simultaneously. Constructed from the highest quality materials, they give you the best connection possible every time you charge your batteries. Directly connect to your batteries with EC5 connectors, and to your charger with 4mm banana plugs. 8'' of top-quality silicone wire gives you the flexibility to work in any charging setup. Specifications Input Connector: Male 4mm Banana Plug Output Connector: EC5 Wire Type: 10


ADDON 10PK 30FT RJ-45 CAT6A PATCH CABLE
ADDON 10PK 30FT RJ-45 CAT6A PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$149.47

mpn: SNXADD-30FCAT6A-BLUE-10PK, ean: 4923133103782,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 117 reviews
This is a 10 pack of 30ft blue Cat6A molded snagless patch cables. Cat6A (or Augmented Category 6) allows frequencies up to 500MHz, which is twice that of regular Cat6. It performs at improved specifications, in particular in the area of alien crosstalk as compared to Cat6 UTP (unshielded twisted pair). When used for 10/100/1000Base-T, the maximum allowed length of a Cat6 cable is 100 meters or 328 feet. With its improved specifications, Cat6A does not have this limitation and can run 10GBase-T


Compaq IEEE 1284 Printer Cable 12'
Compaq IEEE 1284 Printer Cable 12'
By Compaq
In Stock
$12.27

mpn: LYSB00A1JLRB6-CMPTRACCS, ean: 0040293148157,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 7 reviews
IEEE 1284 compliant for high-speed 2-way data transfer. Male 25-pin D-sub connector to male 36-pin Centronics connector. 12-foot length allows more convenient placement. Gold-plated connections.


Ohaus RS232 PC Cable, 9 Pin
Ohaus RS232 PC Cable, 9 Pin
By Ohaus
In Stock
$155.00
$139.50
You Save: 10%

mpn: 80500525, ean: 0030955173313,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 114 reviews
Ohaus RS232 PC Cable 9 Pin. Designed for use with Ohaus Discovery series, Ohaus Adventurer Pro series, Ohaus Ranger series, Ohaus MB series, Ohaus T51P & T31P indicators and Ohaus Defender series. Shipping weight: 2lbs. Per each. Ohaus #: 80500525.Description: RS-232 Cable - 9 Pin. Number Of Items: 1.


ADDON 5M BNC COAXIAL BLACK PATCH CABLE
ADDON 5M BNC COAXIAL BLACK PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$162.75

mpn: SNXADD-734D1-BNC-5M, ean: 4923133103843,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
This is a 5m BNC/BNC 20 AWG solid simplex DS3 coaxial cable. This simplex cable is made with a Plenum jacket, and comes with 1 x BNC male type connectors on each end. These DS3 Type 734A interconnect cables are 75 Ohm coaxial cables, which are generally used for the transmission of video signals. DS3 cables are ultra high-speed connections. DS3 Type 734A is generally used for interconnects up to 450ft. Our cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% tested


50ft Db25 M/M All Lines Cbl
50ft Db25 M/M All Lines Cbl
By C2G
In Stock
$1,293.46

mpn: LYSB01MCV5ZSJ-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923123184326,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 46 reviews
50FT DB25 M/M ALL LINES CBL.


100ft HDMI M-M Cable, Black, CL2
100ft HDMI M-M Cable, Black, CL2
By Prestige International
In Stock
$127.09

ean: 4923133101337,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 22 reviews
HDMI Cable - 19 pin HDMI Type A - Male - 19 pin HDMI Type A, 100 feet - Black - Shielded - 1.4.


C2G 02803 DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Male Parallel Printer Cable, Beige (25 Feet, 7.62 Meters)
C2G 02803 DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Male Parallel Printer Cable, Beige (25 Feet, 7.62 Meters)
By C2G
In Stock
$18.00
$12.49
You Save: 31%

mpn: 2803, ean: 0757120028031,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 40 reviews
Get a reliable connection between your PC and uni-directional, dot-matrix, or older laser printer. Tough enough for use in industrial settings. Fully molded for excellent strain relief, this cable also provides excellent foil shielding to protect valuable data from EMI/RFI interference. Each connector is designed with slotted, textured thumbscrews to make attachment and removal easy. All 25 conductors are wired for ease of compatibility.Connect your PC to a parallel dot-matrix printer, older


ADDON 1M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE
ADDON 1M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$109.99

ean: 4923133104529,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 118 reviews
This is a 1m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) female to female MPO/MPO OM3 crossover aqua patch cable. Crossover cables are typically used for direct interconnect of electronic devices, and are commonly referred to as key up/key down configuration. This high-density 50/125 cable accommodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is


ADDON 3M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE
ADDON 3M MPO OM3 AQUA DUPLEX PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$176.84

mpn: LYSB01MDPD3X9-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104598,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 140 reviews
This is a 3m laser-optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) male to male MPO/MPO OM3 straight aqua patch cable. Straight-through cables are typically used for interconnection of patch panels, and are commonly referred to as type A MPO array cable. This high-density 50/125 cable accomodates 12 fibers (6 duplex circuits), providing savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accomodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP applications. This patch cable is recommended for


C2G 02682 Centronics 36 M/M Parallel Printer Cable, Beige (6 Feet, 1.82 Meters)
C2G 02682 Centronics 36 M/M Parallel Printer Cable, Beige (6 Feet, 1.82 Meters)
By C2G
In Stock
$16.30
$12.12
You Save: 26%

mpn: 02682, ean: 0757120026822,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 114 reviews
Gain flexibility and efficiency by positioning your printer in the best location (up to 50 feet away) by using our superior quality, Centronics-style cable. This male/male will connect a Centronics switch box to the parallel printer. Each cable is fully molded and foil shielded to block EMI/RFI interference caused by a noisy office environment.Connect a Centronics switch box to the parallel printer. Connector 1: (1) Centronics 36 Male. Connector 2: (1) Centronics 36 Male. Available in lengths


USB WRITEBLOCKER
USB WRITEBLOCKER
By ZyXEL
In Stock
$170.76

mpn: LYSB01M9DX7KG-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133101290,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 9 reviews
USB WriteBlocker; Inline USB pass-through device; blocks writes to attached USB devices.


Belkin IEEE 1284 Parallel Switchbox Cable (6 Feet, DB25M to DB25M)
Belkin IEEE 1284 Parallel Switchbox Cable (6 Feet, DB25M to DB25M)
By Belkin
In Stock
$15.96

mpn: F2A047-06, ean: 0722868111314,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 95 reviews
You've purchased the automatic switchbox of your dreams, but a faulty cable keeps sending it error filled data. A Belkin Pro Series Parallel Switchbox Cable will keep that dream machine error free. This IEEE 1284-compliant Pro Series Parallel Switchbox Cable connects a PC to a manual or automatic switchbox. This cable features Belkin's exclusive wiring design and cable technology that guarantee optimal performance and data transfer. It also has oversized ergonomic thumbscrews, making



Viewing Page 5 of 7

View more products in Cables & Interconnects.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - remarkableminds.org. All Rights Reserved.