Parallel Cables - Page 3 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 67%


Blowout Sale! Up to 67% off on Parallel Cables at Remarkable Minds, Page 3. Top brands include Iomega, ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L, Belkin, LINDY, C2G, uxcell, Yohii, Tripp Lite, C2G/ Cables To Go, Manhattan, & BROCADE CAMPUS LAN. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



3ft DB25 Male Female MF Parallel Data Cable for Iomega External ZIP Drive
3ft DB25 Male Female MF Parallel Data Cable for Iomega External ZIP Drive
By Iomega
In Stock
$29.99

mpn: 111790937978, ean: 0111790937978,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 36 reviews
Iomega Zip Drive External Parallel Port Data Cable 25 PIN 3' FT 100 250 z100p2 z250pPARALLEL DATA CABLE 25 PIN 3' FT. Some of the P/N of Zip 100mb Drives are; 02959B02 04103600 02959B03 04122B00 04061D00. For Use with Iomega Zip 100 and 250 Parallel Drives.. Some of the P/N of Zip 250mb Drives are; 30174101 04018D00. Models Z100P Z100P2 Z250P Z250P2.


ADDON 10M MPO OM3 AQUA TRUNK CABLE
ADDON 10M MPO OM3 AQUA TRUNK CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$700.52

ean: 4923133105434,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 39 reviews
This is a 10m trunk cable, 48 fiber, MMF, OM3 with 4 x 4 MPO female straight. This patch cable is recommended for connections between fiber patch panels, hubs, switches, media converters and routers, etc. Our cables are 100% RoHS compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% optically tested for insertion loss before you take ownership. Now you have a cost effective solution to your network upgrade needs..


Belkin IEEE-1284 Compliant Parallel Printer Cable, Gold, 6ft.
Belkin IEEE-1284 Compliant Parallel Printer Cable, Gold, 6ft.
By Belkin
In Stock
$19.99

mpn: F2A046c06-GLD, ean: 0722868165164,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
24K gold plated corrosion-proof connectors for maximum conductivity. Fastest data transfer for maximum performance. Quality assured with the Belkin lifetime warranty. Flextec cable jacket is very durable and extremely flexible for use in tight areas. Double shielded braid and foil to meet IEEE 1284 specifications.


LINDY 1.5 Meter USB to Parallel Adapter 36 Way Centronics (42864)
LINDY 1.5 Meter USB to Parallel Adapter 36 Way Centronics (42864)
By LINDY
In Stock
$19.42

mpn: 42864, ean: 4002888428644,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 80 reviews
Supports bi-directional communication,Save parallel ports for use with ZIP drives and other parallel devices,Easy 'Plug and Play' installation,Cable length: 1.5m,Connectors: USB Type A Male to 36 Way Centronics Male,Supports most printer status monitoring software,Compatible with Windows 95(OSR2.1)/98/ME/2000/XP/Vista/7/8,2 year warranty,Supports bidirectional communication. Save parallel ports for use with ZIP drives and other parallel devices. Easy 'Plug & Play' installation. Cable length:


ADDON 25FT RJ-45 CAT6A BLUE PATCH CABLE
ADDON 25FT RJ-45 CAT6A BLUE PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$129.13

mpn: SNXADD-25FCAT6A-BLUE, ean: 4923133103720,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 99 reviews
This is a 25ft blue Cat6A molded snagless patch cable. Cat6A (or Augmented Category 6) allows frequencies up to 500MHz, which is twice that of regular Cat6. It performs at improved specifications, in particular in the area of alien crosstalk as compared to Cat6 UTP (unshielded twisted pair). When used for 10/100/1000Base-T, the maximum allowed length of a Cat6 cable is 100 meters or 328 feet. With its improved specifications, Cat6A does not have this limitation and can run 10GBase-T at 100


Belkin Printer Cable (BLKF2A046B06)
Belkin Printer Cable (BLKF2A046B06)
By Belkin
In Stock
$19.99

mpn: F2A046B06, ean: 0722868151518,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 115 reviews
This cable links your IEEE 1284 printer with a Centronics 36-port to your PC with a DB25 port. Cable features an exclusive wiring design and cable technology that guarantees optimal performance and data transfer. Cable provides a 10 times faster data-transfer rate when compared with noncompliant IEEE 1284 cables. State-of-the-art-wiring design ensures 100 percent compatibility with all devices. Gold-plated copper contacts provide maximum conductivity and keep data loss to a minimum. Oversized


Belkin 20FT IEEE 1284 DB25M/CENT36M A/B Parallel Printer Cable
Belkin 20FT IEEE 1284 DB25M/CENT36M A/B Parallel Printer Cable
By Belkin
SKU: #34951
In Stock
$39.99

sku: 34951, mpn: F2A046-20, ean: 0722868111253,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 20 reviews
This Belkin Pro Series IEEE 1284 pliant printer cable will keep that dream machine error free. This Pro Series Parallel Printer Cable links your IEEE 1284 printer with a Centronics 36-port to your PC with a DB25 port. It features the exclusive wiring design and cable technology that guarantees optimal performance and data transfer. PRODUCT FEATURES: Ten times faster data transfer when pared with non-pliant IEEE 1284 cables; State-of-the-art-wiring design ensures 100% patibility with all devices


C2G 06100 IEEE-1284 DB25 M/F Parallel Printer Extension Cable, Beige (10 Feet, 3.04 Meters)
C2G 06100 IEEE-1284 DB25 M/F Parallel Printer Extension Cable, Beige (10 Feet, 3.04 Meters)
By C2G
In Stock
$24.99
$8.25
You Save: 67%

mpn: 06100, ean: 0757120061007,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 106 reviews
To enjoy the increased data rate and two-way communication of your IEEE-1284 compliant printer or scanner, you need a cable with high quality connectors and a specialized wire type. Our cable provides increased speed and functionality over standard parallel cabling. 17-pair wire twisted with at least 36 turns per meter, molded connectors, foil shielding and 85% coverage braid soldered 360° to the connector shell all provide maximum resistance against harmful EMI/RFI, and help you to achieve


ADDON 5PK 8IN HDMI 1.3 TO VGA M/F CABLE
ADDON 5PK 8IN HDMI 1.3 TO VGA M/F CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$155.18

mpn: LYSB01M309KQ4-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133106240,

4.3 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
AddOn 5 pack of Lenovo 0B47069 Compatible 20.00cm (8.00in) HDMI Male to VGA Female Black Adapter Cable.


ADDON 1M MPO TO LC OM3 AQUA FANOUT CABLE
ADDON 1M MPO TO LC OM3 AQUA FANOUT CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$118.41

mpn: LYSB01M3SXDZZ-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133104413,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 19 reviews
This is a 1m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout OM3 aqua patch cable. It is a 50/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex male plugs. Our MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for


uxcell D-Sub Male DB25 25 Pin Solder Type PCB Mount Connectors 15 Pcs
uxcell D-Sub Male DB25 25 Pin Solder Type PCB Mount Connectors 15 Pcs
By uxcell
In Stock
$20.42

mpn: FBA_a15011400ux0221, ean: 0711331401670,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 143 reviews
DB 25 Pin straight male D-sub Solder Type Connector.This DB25 25 Pins connector can be used very widely.Good replacement for the old and damaged ones.Product Name : D-SUB Connector;Type : DB 25 Pin Male. Total Size (Approx.) : 5.3 x 1.3x 1.5cm / 2'' x 0.5'' x 0.6'' (L*W*T);Hole Diameter : 3mm/0.12''. Hole Distance : 47mm/1.9'';Material : Plastic, Metal. Color : Silver Tone, Blue;Weight : 111g. Package Content : 15 x D-SUB Connector.


Yohii 4.5m/ 14.7 Feet DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Female Parallel Printer Cable LPT Parallel Printer IEEE-1284
Yohii 4.5m/ 14.7 Feet DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Female Parallel Printer Cable LPT Parallel Printer IEEE-1284
By Yohii
In Stock
$10.99

ean: 0704630706270,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 94 reviews
DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Male Parallel Printer Cable * Fully shielded to prevent unwanted EMI/RFI interference * Fully molded connectors with thumbscrews provide a quick vand easy connection every time * All 25 connector pins are wired straight throughConnect your PC to a parallel dot-matrix printer, older laser printer or other uni-directional Centronics peripheral,LPT Parallel Printer 25 Pin DB-25 Male to CN36 36-Pin female IEEE1284 Cable. To enjoy the increased data rate and two-way


Tripp Lite Printer Parallel Cable. 10FT IEEE 1284 AB PARALLEL CABLE DB25M TO CENT36M GOLD PRNTCB. DB-25 Male Parallel - Centronics Male Parallel - 10ft
Tripp Lite Printer Parallel Cable. 10FT IEEE 1284 AB PARALLEL CABLE DB25M TO CENT36M GOLD PRNTCB. DB-25 Male Parallel - Centronics Male Parallel - 10ft
By Tripp Lite
In Stock
$19.15
$15.56
You Save: 19%

mpn: P606-010, ean: 0037332013545,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 114 reviews
TRIPP LITE IEEE 1284 A-B GOLD PARALLEL PRINTER CABLE - DB-25 (M) / 36 PIN CENTRO NICS (M) - 10-FEET Platform Type PC.


C2G 02670 DB25 M/M Serial RS232 Cable, Beige (25 Feet, 7.62 Meters)
C2G 02670 DB25 M/M Serial RS232 Cable, Beige (25 Feet, 7.62 Meters)
By C2G/ Cables To Go
In Stock
$22.99
$16.99
You Save: 26%

mpn: 2670, ean: 7727002524855,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 23 reviews
All 25 lines are wired straight through pin-to-pin for ease of compatibility. Each cable is foil shielded for EMI/RFI protection, and is available fully molded with thumbscrew connectors for a fast, easy connection every time.Connect your printer, modem or other RS-232 serial/parallel device to a switchbox. Connector 1: (1) DB25 Male. Connector 2: (1) DB25 Male.


ADDON 10M BNC COAXIAL BLACK PATCH CABLE
ADDON 10M BNC COAXIAL BLACK PATCH CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$112.02

mpn: SNXADD-734D1-BNC-10M, ean: 4923133103805,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 145 reviews
This is a 10m BNC/BNC 20 AWG solid simplex DS3 coaxial cable. This simplex cable is made with a Plenum jacket, and comes with 1 x BNC male type connectors on each end. These DS3 Type 734A interconnect cables are 75 Ohm coaxial cables, which are generally used for the transmission of video signals. DS3 cables are ultra high-speed connections. DS3 Type 734A is generally used for interconnects up to 450ft. Our cables are 100% compliant for all of your networking needs. Each cable is 100% tested


C2G/Cables to Go 06091 IEEE-1284 DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Male Parallel Printer Cable (10 Feet)
C2G/Cables to Go 06091 IEEE-1284 DB25 Male to Centronics 36 Male Parallel Printer Cable (10 Feet)
By C2G
In Stock
$17.86

mpn: 06091, ean: 0075712006091,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 107 reviews
Engineered with high quality connectors and a specialized wire type, these parallel printer cables provide an increased data rate and two-way communication of IEEE-1284-compliant printers and scanners. These parallel printer cables enable high speed, bi-directional communication between a desktop PC and a peripheral. Foil shielding and coverage braid provide maximum resistance against harmful EMI/RFI, and help to achieve the maximum performance from attached peripherals.Provides increased speed


SF Cable, 10 ft IEEE 1284 AC Micro-Centronics 36 Male to DB25 Male Cable for HP DeskJet & Laserjet Printers
SF Cable, 10 ft IEEE 1284 AC Micro-Centronics 36 Male to DB25 Male Cable for HP DeskJet & Laserjet Printers
By Manhattan
In Stock
$13.17
$8.80
You Save: 33%

mpn: 363129, ean: 0766623363129,

4.7 out of 5 stars with 28 reviews
Connect your HP® Deskjet, LaserJet, DesignJet, or OfficeJet printer to your PC. Compliant Computer Parallel to HP 1100......Etc. Printer Cables. The IEEE1284 cable provide increased speed and functionality over standard parallel cabling. Our cables are made with the highest quality materials to ensure the highest level of satisfaction possible on today market. All of our IEEE1284 Bi-Directional Parallel Printer Cables are built with 28 AWG, Gold plating contacts, fully molded ends with


Brocade Console Cable - Serial Cable
Brocade Console Cable - Serial Cable
By BROCADE CAMPUS LAN
In Stock
$132.24

mpn: TCHCC-MINIUSB-RJ45, ean: 4923123157597,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 44 reviews
Brocade Console cable - Serial cable - RJ-45 (M) - 4 pin mini-USB Type B (M)Console cable, male mini-USB to male RJ-45..


ADDON 5PK 8IN USB A TO DVI M/F CABLE
ADDON 5PK 8IN USB A TO DVI M/F CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$213.59

mpn: LYSB01MAZNNX9-CMPTRACCS, ean: 4923133106394,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 125 reviews
5-Pack of Lenovo compatible 20.00cm (8.00in) USB 2.0 (A) Male to DVI-I (29 Pin) Female Black A/V Adapter is a multi-monitor adapter/external video card adds offers high-resolution (up to 1920x1080 or 1600x1200) support for Windows computers through an available USB 2.0 port. It is a cost-saving solution for mirroring or extending your workspace onto a multi-monitor setup..


ADDON 2M MPO TO LC OM3 AQUA FANOUT CABLE
ADDON 2M MPO TO LC OM3 AQUA FANOUT CABLE
By ADD-ON-COMPUTER PERIPHERALS, L
In Stock
$131.17

ean: 4923133104444,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 94 reviews
This is a 2m laser optimized multi-mode fiber (LOMM) MPO/4xLC duplex fanout OM3 aqua patch cable. It is a 50/125 micrometer cable that provides a high-density connection for network equipment. This high-density cable accommodates 8 fibers (4 duplex circuits) and fanouts to 4 LC duplex male plugs. Our MPO to 4xLC cable provides savings in circuit card and rack space. In addition, it accommodates speeds up to 40 gigabits, commonly used in QSFP+ applications. This patch cable is recommended for



Viewing Page 3 of 7

View more products in Cables & Interconnects.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - remarkableminds.org. All Rights Reserved.