Network Transceivers - Page 2 - Blowout Sale! Save up to 86%


Blowout Sale! Up to 86% off on Network Transceivers at Remarkable Minds, Page 2. Top brands include Cisco, Brute Networks, HP, TP-Link, TRENDnet, 10Gtek, Cable Matters, Transition Networks, ipolex, Mikrotik, CTCUnion, Original Equipment Manufacture, & MakerFocus. Hurry! Limited time offers. Offers valid only while supplies last.



WS-X6848-SFP-2T Cisco 48-Port 1 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Module
WS-X6848-SFP-2T Cisco 48-Port 1 Gigabit SFP Fiber Ethernet Module
By Cisco
In Stock
$5,965.61

mpn: WS-X6848-SFP-2T, ean: 0632102468756,

4.0 out of 5 stars with 108 reviews
CISCO WS-X6848-SFP-2T catalyst 6500 48-port GigE ModCISCO WS-X6848-SFP-2T catalyst 6500 48-port GigE Mod.


SNP0R45JC/32G - Dell Compatible 32GB PC3-10600 DDR3-1333Mhz 4Rx4 1.35v ECC Registered RDIMM
SNP0R45JC/32G - Dell Compatible 32GB PC3-10600 DDR3-1333Mhz 4Rx4 1.35v ECC Registered RDIMM
By Brute Networks
In Stock
$339.95

mpn: SNP0R45JC/32G-BN, ean: 0651208800031,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 119 reviews
Dell Compatible SNP0R45JC/32G - 32GB PC3-10600 DDR3-1333Mhz 4Rx4 1.35v ECC Registered RDIMM SNP0R45JC/32G-BN is a Dell compatible 32GB PC3-10600 DDR3-1333Mhz 4Rx4 1.35v ECC Registered RDIMM, equivalent to Dell labeled PN#: SNP0R45JC/32G. Brute Networks modules are all major brand (Samsung, SK Hynix, or Micron). This module is guaranteed compatible with your server, as well as guaranteed to maintain your factory warranty, since Brute Networks modules are from the same manufacturers Dell uses for


HP 8-PORT 10GbE SFP+ v2 ZL Module J9538A
HP 8-PORT 10GbE SFP+ v2 ZL Module J9538A
By HP
In Stock
$730.00

mpn: J9538A#ABA, ean: 0000195380017,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 126 reviews
Expansion module 10 GigE 8 ports for Aruba 5406 5412; HPE 8206 8212Number of total expansion Slots: 8. Expansion slot Type: SFP+. Application/usage: Optical network.




TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1550/1310,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles),TEG-MGBS40D5
TRENDnet SFP Dual Wavelength Single-Mode LC Module 1550/1310,Version v4.0R, Compatible with Standard SFP Slots, Up to 40 Km (24.9 Miles),TEG-MGBS40D5
By TRENDnet
In Stock
$185.40

mpn: TEG-MGBS40D5, ean: 0710931610307,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 112 reviews
The hot pluggable TEG-MGBS40D5 must be paired with the TEG-MGBS40D3 or other compatible module. This SFP Dual Wavelength Single Mode LC Type module spans distances of up to 40 kilometers (24.9 miles). The SFP interface is compatible with standard SFP slots and offers a 1000Mbps-LX SFP interface. Must pair with TEG-MGBS40D3 or other compatible module Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet ANSI Fiber Channel compliant Compliant with Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Multi-Source


10Gtek for Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-T
10Gtek for Cisco Compatible GLC-T/SFP-GE-T Gigabit RJ45 Copper SFP Transceiver Module, 1000Base-T
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$35.99
$19.99
You Save: 44%

mpn: ASF-GE-T(Cisco-1pc)(CA), ean: 0711811487101,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 98 reviews
Compatible Cisco P/N: GLC-T/SFP-GE-T 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5e copper wire, RJ-45 connector Data Rate: 1.25Gb/s Reach: 100m Fiber Type:CAT5E DDM/DOM: No Temp. Range(℃):0~70 Application Catalyst Express 500 Metro Ethernet Catalyst 35XX Switches Catalyst 36XX Switches Catalyst 37XX Switches Catalyst 38XX Switches Industrial Ethernet and Smart Grid Catalyst 4500/4500X/4900 Switches Catalyst 6500/6800 Series Switches Data Center and Blade Switching Router Appliance


[10-Pack] SFP+ DAC cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M, 10GBASE-CU Copper Direct Attach Twinax Cable, Passive, 1-meter
[10-Pack] SFP+ DAC cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M, 10GBASE-CU Copper Direct Attach Twinax Cable, Passive, 1-meter
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$219.99
$168.98
You Save: 23%

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P1M-30-Cisco 10pcs, ean: 0603149411296,

4.6 out of 5 stars with 42 reviews
DESCRIPTION: For Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M SFP+ to SFP+ AWG30, Passive 10Gb/s DAC (Direct Attach Copper Cable) 10Gtek Connectivity's SFP+ direct attach copper cable assemblies are a high speed, cost-effective alternative to fiber optics in 10Gb Ethernet, 8Gb Fiber Channel and InfiniBand applications. SFP+ copper cable assemblies enable hardware OEMs and data center operators to achieve high port density and configurability at a low cost and reduced power requirement. 10Gtek SFP+ copper


10Gtek for Ubiquiti SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10Gb/s 10GBASE-CU Twinax SFP DAC Cable Passive 1-Meter
10Gtek for Ubiquiti SFP+ Direct Attach Copper Cable, 10Gb/s 10GBASE-CU Twinax SFP DAC Cable Passive 1-Meter
By 10Gtek
In Stock
$15.99

mpn: CAB-10GSFP-P1M-30(Ubiquiti-1pc)-AU,

4.2 out of 5 stars with 58 reviews
DESCRIPTION: Application for Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG SFP+ to SFP+, Passive AWG30 Length:1-meter (include the connectors)SFP+ to SFP+ DAC, Passive, 1-meter, AWG30. Work with Ubiquiti ES-48/ES-16-XG. Data Rate: 10Gb/s. 10Gtek is a manufacturer of Direct Attach Copper Cable, Customized sevice is available.


Cisco SFP-10G-LR Cisco 10gb Sfp+ Lr Module, Smf
Cisco SFP-10G-LR Cisco 10gb Sfp+ Lr Module, Smf
By Cisco
In Stock
$72.50

mpn: SFP-10G-LR=, ean: 0637769630027,

4.5 out of 5 stars with 24 reviews
The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. The Cisco 10GBase-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G.652).The Cisco 10GBase-LR SFP+ module offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport




Hewlett-Packard ProCurve J4859C Gigabit LX-LC Mini GBIC Transceiver Module
Hewlett-Packard ProCurve J4859C Gigabit LX-LC Mini GBIC Transceiver Module
By HP
In Stock
$486.74
$69.95
You Save: 86%

mpn: J4859C, ean: 0711050706995,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 71 reviews
ProCurve Gigabit-LX-LC Mini-GBIC is a small form factor pluggable (SFP) gigabit LX transceiver that provides a full-duplex gigabit solution up to 10 km (single mode) or 550 m (multimode).Product Name ProCurve Gigabit LX-LC Mini-GBIC. Product Type SFP (mini-GBIC). Application/Usage Data Networking.


Transition Networks Point System SSDTF1014-120 Media Converter (SSDTF1014-120-NA) -
Transition Networks Point System SSDTF1014-120 Media Converter (SSDTF1014-120-NA) -
By Transition Networks
SKU: #S8045351
In Stock
$845.15

sku: S8045351, mpn: SSDTF1014-120-NA, ean: 0648177028443,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 22 reviews
When used in conjunction with a managed Point System chassis, this stand-alone unit can be managed remotely. The Remotely Managed T1/E1 copper to fiber media converter will provide a solution for users who desire to extend their T1 or E1 circuits over fiber and remotely manage them in-band from admin locations.Device Type: Media converter| Form Factor: External| Localization: North America| Connectivity Technology: Wired| Optical Wave Length: 1310 nm| Line Rate: T-1/E-1| Max Transfer Distance:


For Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-T Module, 10Gigabit SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, 30-Meter, ipolex
For Cisco SFP+ 10GBase-T Module, 10Gigabit SFP+ RJ45 Copper Transceiver, 30-Meter, ipolex
By ipolex
In Stock
$412.99
$215.99
You Save: 48%

mpn: 10G-SFP-T-Cisco, ean: 0603149414846,

4.8 out of 5 stars with 85 reviews
For Cisco SFP-10G-T-S , work perfectly on 10 Gigabit Cisco Switch, Router and media converter The 10G-SFP-T copper transceiver module is a high performance integrated duplex data link for bi-directional communication over copper cable. It is specifically designed for high speed communication links that require 10 Gigabit Ethernet over Cat 6a/7 cable. This is the first SFP+ transceiver that offers 10 Gb/s communication over this type of media. Features: Supports Links up to 30m using Cat 6a/7


MikroTik S-31DLC20D Transceiver 1.25G DDM SFP 1310nm Dual LC Connector 20Km SM
MikroTik S-31DLC20D Transceiver 1.25G DDM SFP 1310nm Dual LC Connector 20Km SM
By Mikrotik
In Stock
$29.00
$25.00
You Save: 14%

mpn: S-31DLC20D, ean: 2610000002416,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 67 reviews
MikroTik S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector, for up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM Units are tested and compatible with RB260GS,RB2011LS, RB2011LS-IN, RB2011UAS-IN, RB2011UAS-RM, RB2011UAS-2HnD, RB2011UAS-2HnD-IN, and CCR1036-12G-4S. Units are compatible with non-MikroTik SFP devices as well.S-31DLC20D is a 1.25G SFP transceiver with a 1310nm Dual LC connector. Up to 20 kilometer Single Mode fiber connections, with DDM. Connector: Dual


Cisco GLC-T= SFP 10 100 1000 Base T
Cisco GLC-T= SFP 10 100 1000 Base T
By Cisco
In Stock
$74.98

mpn: GLC-T=, ean: 0799975926483,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 66 reviews
Cisco GLC-T 1000BASE-T SFP Gigabit Interface Converter1 x 1000Base-T. T.




T1 to singlemode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC15F, SC, 15Km, 1310nm
T1 to singlemode fiber optic media converter (T1 fiber modem) - FIB1-T1R-SC15F, SC, 15Km, 1310nm
By CTCUnion
In Stock
$195.00

mpn: FIB1-T1R-SC15F, ean: 0811704010369,

4.1 out of 5 stars with 45 reviews
The FIB1-T1R-SC15F is a fiber media converter for G.703 T1 transmission/transport and features an RJ-48c connector for connection to 100 Ohm twisted pair wiring. FIB1-T1R-SC15F operates on singlemode fiber up to 15Km (9.3mi) distance. Versions of 30Km or 50Km singlemode 1310nm converters are available on request. The fiber media converter is equipped with dual SC type optical connector. The media converter is also sometimes called T1 fiber modem. When the FIB1-T1R card is placed in the FRM301


Startech.Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sc 550M - 1 X Rj-45 Network ''Product Category: Network & Communication/Transceivers/Media Converters''
Startech.Com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter Sc 550M - 1 X Rj-45 Network "Product Category: Network & Communication/Transceivers/Media Converters"
By Original Equipment Manufacture
In Stock
$116.82

mpn: MSS820020I01,

4.9 out of 5 stars with 130 reviews
StarTech.com 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m - 1 x RJ-45 Network - Startech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m - Startech 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m - 1 x RJ-45 Network - 1000 Mbps Ethernet MM Fiber Media Converter SC - 1000 Mbps Gigabit Multi Mode Fiber Ethernet Media Converter SC 550m - Power Adapter - Item-Type: - Transceiver/Media Converter. . Item-Part-No#: MCMGBSC055. Manufacturer


MakerFocus ESP32 Development Board WIFI Bluetooth LoRa Dual Core 240MHz CP2102 with 0.96inch OLED Display and 868/915MHZ Antenna for Arduino
MakerFocus ESP32 Development Board WIFI Bluetooth LoRa Dual Core 240MHz CP2102 with 0.96inch OLED Display and 868/915MHZ Antenna for Arduino
By MakerFocus
In Stock
$27.99

mpn: 4335277708, ean: 0190033873006,

4.4 out of 5 stars with 117 reviews
Description:WIFI Kit series is the new development cost-effective networking program of our company, the main chip using Lexin ESP32, Tensilica LX6 dual-core processor, clocked at 240MHz, computing power up to 600DMIPS, chip built-in 520 KB SRAM, 802.11 b / g / N HT40 Wi-Fi transceiver, baseband, protocol stack and LWIP, integrated dual-mode Bluetooth (traditional Bluetooth and BLE low power Bluetooth).This product is based on the WIFI Kit 32 added SX1276 chip, that is, LoRa remote modem,





Viewing Page 2 of 7

View more products in Networking Products.
Feel free to Browse Our Catalog.



Privacy Policy / Terms of Service / Accessibility Statement
© 2019 - remarkableminds.org. All Rights Reserved.